Department of Parks and Recreation

The City of Ava, Missouri

3 & 4 Year Old T-Ball SCHEDULES 2017


*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Week 1 Home Visitor

Saturday June 3

8:00 a.m. Countryside Mowing vs Haro Brothers Restaurant

9:00 a.m. Lazy F Ranch vs Longdollar

Week 2

Saturday June 10

8:00 a.m. Haro Brothers Restaurant vs Lazy F Ranch

9:00 a.m. Longdollar vs The Countryside Mowing


Week 3

Saturday June 17

8:00 a.m. Longdollar vs Haro Brothers Restaurant

9:00 a.m. Lazy F Ranch vs The Countryside Mowing


Week 4

Saturday June 24

8:00 a.m. Lazy F Ranch vs Longdollar

9:00 a.m. Haro Brothers Restaurant vs The Countryside Mowing


**************************************************************************************************



5 & 6 Year Old T Ball Schedules 2017


*Home Team will be in 3rd Base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Thursday May 18

6:30 MOCH vs. Double Eagle Rock Quarry

7:30 Action Realty vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

8:30 Farmers Insurance vs. Tidwell’s Tree Service


Week 2

Monday May 22

6:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs. Farmers Insurance

7:30 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs. Action Realty

8:30 MOCH vs. Tidwell’s Tree Service


Thursday May 25

6:30 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

7:30 Farmers Insurance vs. Tidwell’s Tree Service

8:30 MOCH vs. Action Realty


Week 3

Thursday June 1

6:30 Tidwell’s Tree Service vs. Double Eagle Rock Quarry

7:30 Farmers Insurance vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

8:30 Action Realty vs. MOCH


Week 4

Monday June 5

6:30 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs. MOCH

7:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs. Tidwell’s Tree Service

8:30 Farmers Insurance vs. Action Realty


Thursday June 8

6:30 Action Realty vs. Tidwell’s Tree Service 7:30 MOCH vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare 8:30 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs. Farmers Insurance


Week 5

Monday June 12

6:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs. MOCH

7:30 Tidwell’s Tree Service vs. Farmers Insurance

8:30 Action Realty vs. Double Eagle Rock Quarry


Thursday June 15

6:30 Farmers Insurance vs. Tidwell’s Tree Service 7:30 Action Realty vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

8:30 MOCH vs. Double Eagle Rock Quarry



Week 6

Monday June 19

6:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs. MOCH

7:30 Tidwell’s Tree Service vs. Farmers Insurance

8:30 Jims Body Shop vs. Double Eagle Rock Quarry


Thursday June 22

6:30 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

7:30 Farmers Insurance vs. Tidwell’s Tree Service

8:30 MOCH vs. Action Realty



**************************************************************************************************



7-8 Coach Pitch Boys SCHEDULES 2017


*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Week 1 Home Visitor

Friday May 19

6:00 Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh vs Thru the Grapevine

7:00 Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law vs Jeans Healthway

Week 2

Tuesday May 23

6:00 Thru the Grapevine vs Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law

7:00 Jeans Healthway vs The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh


Friday May 26

6:00 The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh vs Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law

7:00 Jeans Healthway vs Thru the Grapevine


Week 3

Tuesday May 30

6:00 Jeans Healthway vs Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law

7:00 Thru the Grapevine vs The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh


Friday June 2

6:00 The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh vs Jeans Healthway

7:00 Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law vs Thru the Grapevine


Week 4

Tuesday June 6

6:00 Thru the Grapevine vs Jeans Healthway

7:00 Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law vs The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh


Friday June 9

6:00 The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh vs Thru the Grapevine

7:00 Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law vs Jeans Healthway


Week 5

Tuesday June 13

6:00 Thru the Grapevine vs Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law

7:00 Jeans Healthway vs The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh


Friday June 16

6:00 The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh vs Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law

7:00 Jeans Healthway vs Thru the Grapevine


Week 6

Tuesday June 20

6:00 Jeans Healthway vs. Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law

7:00 Thru the Grapevine vs. The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh


Friday June 23

6:00 The Law Offices of Christopher Swatosh vs. Jeans Healthway

7:00 Donald R. Collins, Attorney at Law vs. Thru the Grapevine


********************************************************************************************************************************



7-9 Girls Schedule 2017


* Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Week 1 Home Visitor


Friday May 19

6:00 Outdoor Oasis vs. Southern Construction

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. MOCH


Week 2

Tuesday May 23

6:00 Southern Construction vs. MOCH

7:00 Outdoor Oasis vs. Rick’s Roofing

Friday May 26

6:00 Outdoor Oasis vs. MOCH

7:00 Southern Construction` vs. Rick’s Roofing


Week 3

Tuesday May 30

6:00 MOCH vs. Rick’s Roofing

7:00 Southern Construction vs. Outdoor Oasis

Friday June 2

6:00 MOCH vs. Southern Construction

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. Outdoor Oasis


Week 4

Tuesday June 6

6:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. Southern Construction

7:00 MOCH vs. Outdoor Oasis


Friday June 9

6:00 Outdoor Oasis vs Southern Construction

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. MOCH


Week 5

Tuesday June 13

6:00 Southern Construction vs. MOCH

7:00 Outdoor Oasis vs. Rick’s Roofing


Friday June 16

6:00 Outdoor Oasis vs. MOCH

7:00 Southern Construction vs. Rick’s Roofing


Week 6

Tuesday June 20

6:00 Southern Construction vs. Outdoor Oasis

7:00 MOCH vs. Rick’s Roofing


Friday June 23

6:00 MOCH vs. Southern Construction

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. Outdoor Oasis


**************************************************************************************************



10-13 Fast Pitch Girls SCHEDULES-2017


*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Week 1 Home Visitor

Thursday May 18

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc. vs Home Pride Bank

7:30 MOCH vs Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

Week 2

Monday May 22

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs MOCH

7:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc.


Thursday May 25

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc. vs MOCH

7:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs Home Pride Bank


Week 3

Thursday June 1

6:00 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs MOCH

7:30 Home Pride Bank vs Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc.


Week 4

Monday June 5

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc. vs Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

7:30 MOCH vs Home Pride Bank


Thursday June 8

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

7:30 MOCH vs Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc.


Week 5

Monday June 12

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc. vs Home Pride Bank

7:30 MOCH vs Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

Thursday June 15

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs MOCH

7:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc.


Week 6

Monday June 19

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc. vs MOCH

7:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs Home Pride Bank


Thursday June 22

6:00 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs. MOCH

7:30 Home Pride Bank vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber Co. Inc.


***************************************************************************************************


9-10 Boys Schedules 2017

Ava 1 Loftin


Date Field Time

Thursday May 25 Ava 1 vs. Mansfield Ava 6:00

Ava 1 vs. Hartville Ava 7:30


Thursday June 1 Ava 1 vs. Ava 2 Ava 6:00


Monday June 5 Ava 1 vs. Seymour 2 Ava 6:00


Thursday June 8 Ava 1 vs. MG 1 Ava 6:00


Monday June 12 MG 3 vs. Ava 1 MG-Bambino 6:00


Thursday June 15 Seymour 1 vs. Ava 1 Seymour 6:00


Monday June 19 Norwood vs. Ava 1 Norwood 6:00


Thursday June 22 MG 2 vs. Ava 1 MG-Bambino 7:30


Monday June 26 Ava 1 vs. Ava 3 Ava 6:00




9-10 Boys Schedules 2017

Ava 3 Evans


Date Field Time


Monday May 22 Ava 3 vs. Seymour 2 Ava 6:00


Thursday June 1 MG 2 vs. Ava 3 MG-Bambino 6:00


Monday June 5 Ava 3 vs. Mansfield Ava 7:30


Tuesday June 6 MG3 vs. Ava 3 MG-Bambino 7:30


Monday June 12 MG 1 vs. Ava 3 MG-Bambino 7:30


Thursday June 15 Ava 3 vs. Norwood Ava 6:00


Monday June 19 Ava 3 vs. Ava 2 Ava 7:30


Thursday June 22 Seymour 1 vs. Ava 3 Seymour 6:00


Monday June 26 Ava 1 vs. Ava 3 Ava 6:00


Thursday June 29Hartville vs. Ava 3 Hartville-Upper 6:00




9-10 Boys Schedules 2017

Ava 2 Hutchison


Date Field Time

Monday May 22 MG 2 vs. Ava 2 MG-Bambino 6:00


Thursday May 25 Norwood vs. Ava 2 Norwood 7:30


Thursday June 1 Ava 1 vs. Ava 2 Ava 6:00


Thursday June 8 Seymour 2 vs. Ava 2 Seymour 7:30


Monday June 12 Ava 2 vs. Mansfield Ava 6:00


Thursday June 15 Ava 2 vs. MG 3 Ava 7:30


Monday June 19 Ava 2 vs. Seymour 1 Ava 6:00

Ava 3 vs. Ava 2 Ava 7:30


Thursday June 22 Ava 2 vs. MG 1 Ava 6:00


Monday June 26 Hartville vs. Ava 2 Hartville-Upper 6:00




******************************************************************************************************************************


Boys 11-12 Schedule-2017

Ava 1 Mitchell


Date Field Time

Tuesday May 23 MG 2 vs. Ava 1 MG-Bambino 7:30


Tuesday May 30 Ava 1 vs. Ava 2 Ava 6:00


Friday June 2 Ava 1 vs. MG 1 Ava 6:00


Tuesday June 6 Ava 1 vs. Norwood Ava 6:00


Friday June 9 Ava 3 vs. Ava 1 Ava 6:00


Tuesday June 13 Seymour vs. Ava 1 Seymour 6:00


Tuesday June 20 Ava 1 vs. Hartville Ava 6:00


Friday June 23 Mansfield vs. Ava 1 Mansfield-Gene Cravens 6:00


Friday June 30 Hartville vs. Ava 1 Hartville-Upper 7:30







Boys 11-12 Schedule-2017

Ava 2 Prock


Date Field Time

Tuesday May 23 Ava 2 vs. Norwood Ava 6:00


Tuesday May 30 Ava 1 vs. Ava 2 Ava 6:00


Friday June 2 Ava 2 vs. MG 2 Ava 7:30


Tuesday June 6 Hartville vs. Ava 2 Hartville Upper 6:00


Tuesday June 13 MG 1 vs. Ava 2 MG-Bambino 6:00


Friday June 16 Ava 2 vs. Seymour Ava 6:00


Tuesday June 20 Ava 2 vs. MG 1 Ava 7:30


Friday June 23 Ava 2 vs. Ava 3 Ava 6:00


Friday June 30 Ava 2 vs. Mansfield Ava 7:30





Boys 11-12 Schedule-2017

Ava 3 Goss


Date Field Time

Tuesday May 23 Ava 3 vs. Hartville Ava 7:30


Tuesday May 30 Mansfield vs. Ava 3 Mansfield-Gene Cravens 6:00


Friday June 9 Ava 3 vs. Ava 1 Ava 6:00


Tuesday June 13 Ava 3 vs. MG 2 Ava 6:00


Friday June 16 Norwood vs. Ava 3 Norwood 6:00


Tuesday June 20 Seymour vs. Ava 3 Seymour 6:00


Friday June 23 Ava 2 vs. Ava 3 Ava 6:00


Tuesday June 27 MG 1 vs. Ava 3 MG-Bambino 6:00


Friday June 30 Ava 3 vs. MG 2 Ava 6:00