Department of Parks and Recreation

The City of Ava, Missouri

          SCHEDULES 2018

0:00/2:56

3 & 4 Year Old T-Ball SCHEDULES 2018


*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout

Home Visitor


Week 1

Saturday June 2

8:00 a.m. Kelly's Garage Door vs Reed's Construction

9:00 a.m. Precision Automotive vs John Weisbrod Construction


Week 2

Saturday June 9

8:00 a.m. Reed's Construction vs Precision Automotive

9:00 a.m. John Weisbrod Construction vs Kelly's Garage Door


Week 3

Saturday June 16

8:00 a.m. John Weisbrod Construction vs Reed's Construction

9:00 a.m. Precision Automotive vs Kelly's Garage Door


Week 4

Saturday June 23

8:00 a.m. Precision Automotive vs John Weisbrod Construction

9:00 a.m. Reed's Construction vs Kelly's Garage Door


________________________________________________________________________________________________

5 & 6 Year Old T Ball Schedules 2018


*Home Team will be in 3rd Base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Monday May 21

6:00 MOCH vs. Fish & Sons Logging

7:00 Precision Automotive vs. Jim's Body Shop

8:00 Countryside Mowing vs. Nelsons Sawmill


Thursday May 24

6:00 Jim's Body Shop vs. Countryside Mowing

7:00 Fish & Sons Logging vs. Precision Automotive

8:00 MOCH vs. Nelsons Sawmill


Week 2

Thursday May 31

6:00 Fish & Sons Logging vs. Jim's Body Shop

7:00 MOCH vs. Precision Automotive

8:00 Countryside Mowing vs. Nelsons Sawmill


Week 3

Monday June 4

6:00 Nelsons Sawmill vs. Fish & Sons Logging

7:00 Precision Automotive vs. MOCH

8:00 Countryside Mowing vs. Jim's Body Shop


Thursday June 7

6:00 Fish & Sons Logging vs. MOCH

7:00 Jim's Body Shop vs. Nelsons Sawmill

8:00 Countryside Mowing vs. Precision Automotive


Week 4

Monday June 11

6:00 Fish & Sons Logging vs. Countryside Mowing

7:00 MOCH vs. Jim's Body Shop

8:00 Precision Automotive vs. Nelsons Sawmill



Thursday June 14

6:00 Nelsons Sawmill vs. Countryside Mowing

7:00 Jim's Body Shop vs. MOCH

8:00 Precision Automotive vs. Fish & Sons Logging


Week 5

Monday June 18

6:00 MOCH vs. Fish & Sons Logging

7:00 Precision Automotive vs. Jim's Body Shop

8:00 Countryside Mowing vs. Nelsons Sawmill


Thursday June 21

6:00 Precision Automotive vs. MOCH

7:00 Jim's Body Shop vs. Fish & Sons Logging

8:00 Nelsons Sawmill vs. Countryside Mowing


Week 6

Monday June 25

6:00 Countryside Mowing vs. Nelsons Sawmill

7:00 Fish & Sons Logging vs. Jim's Body Shop

8:00 MOCH vs. Precision Automotive


________________________________________________________________________________________________

7-8 Coach Pitch Boys SCHEDULES 2018

*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Tuesday May 22

6:00 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs Home Pride Bank

7:00 Action Realty vs Wade Law Firm


Friday May 25

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs Action Realty

7:00 Wade Law Firm vs Double Eagle Rock Quarry


Week 2

Tuesday May 29

6:00 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs Action Realty

7:00 Wade Law Firm vs Home Pride Bank


Friday June 1

6:00 Wade Law Firm vs Action Realty

7:00 Home Pride Bank vs Double Eagle Rock Quarry


Week 3

Tuesday June 5

6:00 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs Wade Law Firm

7:00 Action Realty vs Home Pride Bank


Friday June 8

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs Wade Law Firm

7:00 Action Realty vs Double Eagle Rock Quarry


Week 4

Tuesday June 12

6:00 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs Home Pride Bank

7:00 Action Realty vs Wade Law Firm


Friday June 15

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs Action Realty

7:00 Wade Law Firm vs Double Eagle Rock Quarry


Week 5

Tuesday June 19

6:00 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs Action Realty

7:00 Wade Law Firm vs Home Pride Bank


Friday June 22

6:00 Wade Law Firm vs. Action Realty

7:00 Home Pride Bank vs. Double Eagle Rock Quarry


Week 6

Tuesday June 26

6:00 Double Eagle Rock Quarry vs. Wade Law Firm

7:00 Action Realty vs. Home Pride Bank


________________________________________________________________________________________________

7-9 Girls Schedule 2018

* Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Week 1 Home Visitor

Tuesday May 22

7:00 Fortner Cattle Company vs. Rick’s Roofing


Week 2

Tuesday May 29

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. Fortner Cattle Company


Week 3

Tuesday June 5

7:00 Fortner Cattle Company vs. Rick’s Roofing


Week 4

Tuesday June 12

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. Fortner Cattle Company


Week 5

Tuesday June 19

7:00 Fortner Cattle Company vs. Rick[‘s Roofing


Week 6

Tuesday June 26

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. Fortner Cattle Company


_______________________________________________________________________________________________

10-13 Fast Pitch Girls SCHEDULES-2018

*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Week 1 Home Visitor

Monday May 21

6:00 Stillings Construction vs Home Pride Bank

7:30 MOCH vs Rick's Roofing


Thursday May 24

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs MOCH

7:30 Rick's Roofing vs Stillings Construction


Week 2

Thursday May 31

6:00 Stillings Construction vs MOCH

7:30 Rick's Roofing vs Home Pride Bank


Week 3

Monday June 4

6:00 Rick's Roofing vs MOCH

7:30 Home Pride Bank vs Stillings Construction


Monday June 7

6:00 Stillings Construction vs Rick's Roofing

7:30 MOCH vs Home Pride Bank


Week 4

Monday June 11

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs Rick's Roofing

7:30 MOCH vs Stillings Construction


Thursday June 14

6:00 Stillings Construction vs Home Pride Bank

7:30 MOCH vs Rick's Roofing


Week 5

Monday June 18

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs MOCH

7:30 Rick's Roofing vs Stillings Construction



Thursday June 21

6:00 Stillings Construction vs MOCH

7:30 Rick's Roofing vs Home Pride Bank


Week 6

Monday June 25

6:00 Rick's Roofing vs. MOCH

7:30 Home Pride Bank vs. Stillings Construction


_______________________________________________________________________________________________


9-10 Boys SCHEDULES 2018

*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Monday May 21

6:00 Stillings Construction vs Thru the Grapevine

7:30 Jeans Healthway vs Chris Swatosh Law Firm


Thursday May 24

6:00 Thru the Grapevine vs Jeans Healthway

7:30 Chris Swatosh Law Firm vs Stillings Construction


Week 2

Thursday May 31

6:00 Jeans Healthway vs Stillings Construction

7:30 Thru the Grapevine vs Chris Swatosh Law Firm


Week 3

Monday June 4

6:00 Thru the Grapevine vs Stillings Construction

7:30 Chris Swatosh Law Firm vs Jeans Healthway


Thursday June 7

6:00 Stillings Construction vs Chris Swatosh Law Firm

7:30 Jeans Healthway vs Thru the Grapevine


Week 4

Monday June 11

6:00 Chris Swatosh Law Firm vs Thru the Grapevine

7:30 Stillings Construction vs Jeans Healthway


Thursday June 14

6:00 Jeans Healthway vs Chris Swatosh Law Firm

7:30 Stillings Construction vs Thru the Grapevine


Week 5

Monday June 18

6:00 Chris Swatosh Law Firm vs Stillings Construction

7:30 Thru the Grapevine vs Jeans Healthway



Thursday June 21

6:00 Jeans Healthway vs Stillings Construction

7:30 Thru the Grapevine vs Chris Swatosh Law Firm


Week 6

Monday June 25

6:00 Chris Swatosh Law Firm vs. Jeans Healthway

7:30 Thru the Grapevine vs. Stillings Construction


______________________________________________________________________________________________

Link  <<<------ Click

11 and 12 Boys Master Schedule