City of Ava Missouri
Parks and Recreation Department

THE CITY OF AVA MISSOURI


3 & 4 Year Old T-Ball SCHEDULES - 2021

*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Saturday June 5

9:00 a.m. Fourth Generation Logging vs Cheyney Auction Company

10:00 a.m. Givans Furniture vs Bassett Construction


Week 2

Saturday June 12

9:00 a.m. Cheyney Auction Company vs Givans Furniture

10:00 a.m. Bassett Construction vs Fourth Generation Logging


Week 3

Saturday June 19

9:00 a.m. Bassett Construction vs Cheyney Auction Company

10:00 a.m. Givans Furniture vs Fourth Generation Logging


Week 4

Saturday June 26

9:00 a.m. Givans Furniture vs Bassett Construction

10:00 a.m. Cheyney Auction Company vs Fourth Generation Logging


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


5 & 6 Year Old T Ball Schedules - 2021


*Home Team will be in 3rd Base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Monday May 24

6:00 MOCH vs. PC Express

7:00 Pitts & Son vs. S & S Drywall

8:00 Sundberg Industries vs. Potts Farm

9:00 National TV vs. Ozark Family Vision


Thursday May 27

6:00 Ozark Family Vision vs. MOCH

7:00 S & S Drywall vs. Sundberg Industries

8:00 Potts Farm vs. National TV

9:00 PC Express vs. Pitts & Son


Week 2

Thursday June 3

6:00 Pitts & Son vs. Sundberg Industries

7:00 Potts Farm vs. Ozark Family Vision

8:00 PC Express vs. S & S Drywall

9:00 National TV vs. MOCH


Week 3

Monday June 7

6:00 Sundberg Industries vs. National TV

7:00 MOCH vs. Pitts & Son

8:00 Ozark Family Vision vs. PC Express

9:00 S & S Drywall vs. Potts Farm


Thursday June 10

6:00 National TV vs. S & S Drywall

7:00 Ozark Family Vision vs. Pitts & Son

8:00 Potts Farm vs. MOCH

9:00 Sundberg Industries vs. PC Express


Week 4

Monday June 14

6:00 Potts Farms vs. PC Express

7:00 Sundberg Industries vs. MOCH

8:00 Ozark Family Vision vs. S & S Drywall

9:00 National TV vs. Pitts & Son


Thursday June 17

6:00 National TV vs. PC Express

7:00 Ozark Family Vision vs. Sundberg Industries

8:00 Potts Farm vs. Pitts & Son

9:00 MOCH vs. S & S Drywall


Week 5

Monday June 21

6:00 Ozark Family Vision vs. National TV

7:00 PC Express vs. MOCH

8:00 S & S Drywall vs. Pitts & Son

9:00 Potts Farm vs. Sundberg Industries


Thursday June 24

6:00 Pitts & Son vs. PC Express

7:00 National TV vs. Potts Farm

8:00 Sundberg Industires vs. S & S Drywall

9:00 MOCH vs. Ozark Family Vision



Week 6

Monday June 28

6:00 MOCH vs. National TV

7:00 S & S Drywall vs. PC Express

8:00 Ozark Family Vision vs. Potts Farm

9:00 Sundberg Industries vs. Pitts & Son


Thursday July 1 Makeup Night for Rained Out Games - TBA


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


7-9 Girls Schedule - 2021

* Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Tuesday May 25

6:00 Double D Designs vs. Ava Place

7:00 Double D Designs vs. Emerson


Friday May 28

6:00 Emerson vs. Ava Place

7:00 Double D Designs vs. Ava Place


Week 2

Tuesday June 1

6:00 Double D Designs vs. Emerson

7:00 Ava Place vs. Emerson


Friday June 4

6:00 Ava Place vs. Double D Designs

7:00 Emerson vs. Double D Designs


Week 3

Tuesday June 8

6:00 Ava Place vs. Emerson

7:00 Ava Place vs. Double D Designs


Friday June 11

6:00 Emerson vs. Double D Designs

7:00 Emerson vs. Ava Place



Week 4

Tuesday June 15

6:00 Double D Designs vs. Ava Place

7:00 Double D Designs vs. Emerson


Friday June 18

6:00 Emerson vs. Ava Place

7:00 Double D Designs vs. Ava Place

Week 5

Tuesday June 22

6:00 Double D Designs vs. Emerson

7:00 Ava Place vs, Emerson


Friday June 25

6:00 Ava Place vs. Double D Designs

7:00 Emerson vs. Double D Designs


Week 6

Tuesday June 29

6:00 Ava Place vs. Emerson

7:00 Ava Place vs. Double D Designs


Friday July 2 Make up Rain-out Game – TBA


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Girls 10-13 Schedule – 2021

* Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Monday May 24

7:00 MOCH vs. Cedar Chandelier


Thursday May 27

No Game – Traveling League has field reserved


Week 2

Monday May 31

No Game – Memorial Day


Thursday June 3

No Game - Traveling League has field reserved


Week 3

Monday June 7

7:00 MOCH vs. Cedar Chandelier


Thursday June 10

7:00 Cedar Chandelier vs. MOCH


Week 4

Monday June 14

7:00 Cedar Chandelier vs. MOCH


Thursday June 17

No Game – Traveling League has the field reserved


Week 5

Monday June 21

7:00 MOCH vs. Cedar Chandelier


Thursday June 24

7:00 Cedar Chandelier vs. MOCH


Week 6

Monday June 28

7:00 Cedar Chandelier vs. MOCH



Thursday July 1 Makeup Night for Rainout Games – TBA


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


7-8 Coach Pitch Boys SCHEDULES - 2021

*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Tuesday May 25

6:00 KKOZ vs Beaver Creek Construction

7:00 Reeds Construction vs Cheyney Auction Company


Friday May 28

6:00 Beaver Creek Construction vs Reeds Construction

7:00 Cheyney Auction Company vs KKOZ


Week 2

Tuesday June 1

6:00 KKOZ vs Reeds Construction

7:00 Cheyney Auction Company vs Beaver Creek Construction


Friday June 4

6:00 Cheyney Auction Company vs Reeds Construction

7:00 Beaver Creek Construction vs KKOZ


Week 3

Tuesday June 8

6:00 KKOZ vs Cheyney Auction Company

7:00 Reeds Construction vs Beaver Creek Construction


Friday June 11

6:00 Beaver Creek Construction vs Cheyney Auction Company

7:00 Reeds Construction vs KKOZ


Week 4

Tuesday June 15

6:00 KKOZ vs Beaver Creek Construction

7:00 Reeds Construction vs Cheyney Auction Company


Friday June 18

6:00 Beaver Creek Construction vs Reeds Construction

7:00 Cheyney Auction Company vs KKOZ


Week 5

Tuesday June 22

6:00 KKOZ vs Reeds Construction

7:00 Cheyney Auction Company vs Beaver Creek Construction


Friday June 25

6:00 Cheyney Auction Company vs. Reeds Construction

7:00 Beaver Creek Construction vs. KKOZ


Week 6

Tuesday June 29

6:00 KKOZ vs. Cheyney Auction Company

7:00 Reeds Construction vs. Beaver Creek Construction


Thursday July 2 – Makeup Game for Rainouts -TBA

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9-10 Boys SCHEDULES 2021

*Home team will be in 3rd base dugout


Home Visitor


Week 1

Monday May 24

6:00 MOCH vs Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta

7:30 Rick’s Roofing vs Wade Law Firm


Thursday May 27

6:00 Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta vs Rick’s Roofing

7:30 Wade Law Firm vs MOCH


Week 2

Thursday June 3

6:00 Rick’s Roofing vs MOCH

7:30 Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta vs Wade Law Firm


Week 3

Monday June 7

6:00 Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta vs MOCH

7:30 Wade Law Firm vs Rick’s Roofing


Thursday June 10

6:00 MOCH vs Wade Law Firm

7:30 Rick’s Roofing vs Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta


Week 4

Monday June 14

6:00 Wade Law Firm vs Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta

7:30 MOCH vs Rick’s Roofing


Thursday June 17

6:00 Rick’s Roofing vs Wade Law Firm

7:30 MOCH vs Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta


Week 5

Monday June 21

6:00 Wade Law Firm vs MOCH

7:30 Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta vs Rick’s Roofing



Thursday June 24

6:00 Rick’s Roofing vs MOCH

7:30 Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta vs Wade Law Firm


Week 6

Monday June 28

6:00 Wade Law Firm vs. Rick’s Roofing

7:30 Vaccaro’s Pizza & Pasta vs. MOCH


Thursday July 1 Makeup Game for Rainouts TBA


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~